Skip navigation.
International Musicians Seminar

Musicians

Participating Musicians - Open Chamber Music 2016

Week 1 - 11th to 18th September

VIOLIN

Liesbeth Baelus, Belgium

Ben Baker, UK

Yolanda Bruno, Canada

Heather Cottrell, Australia

Tim Crawford, UK

Hannah Dawson, UK

Benjamin Gilmore, UK

Katharine Gowers, UK

Michael Gurevich, UK

Erich Höbarth, Australia

Kjell-Arne Jorgensen, Norway

Alexi Kenney, USA

Harriet Langley, Australia

Kaja Nowak, Poland

Joseph Puglia, USA

Jenna Sherry, USA

Henry Tong, Taiwan

Amarins Wierdsma, Netherlands

 

VIOLA

Fernando Arias Parra, Germany

Clare Finnimore, UK

Marthe Husum, Norway

Garfield Jackson, UK

Iris Juda, Netherlands

Maya Meron, Israel

Eivind Ringstad, Norway

Lara Sophie Schmitt, Austria

Hannah Shaw, USA

 

CELLO

Jonathan Dormand, UK

Amir Eldan, Israel

Chiara Enderle, Switzerland

Rebecca Gilliver, UK

Matthew Huber, UK

Steven Isserlis, UK

Xenia Jankovic, Germany

Carl-Oscar Østerlind, Denmark

Sally Pendlebury, UK

Saeunn Thorstendottir, Iceland

Sarah Wiederhold, Germany

 

PIANO

Gretel Dowdeswell, UK

Zoltán Fejérvári, Hungary

Mishka Momen, UK

Shir Semmel, Israel


Week 2 – 18th - 25th September

VIOLIN

David Adams, UK

Maia Cabeza, USA

James Clark, UK

Florence Cooke, UK

Arisa Fujita, Japan

Miriam Helms Ålien, Norway

Susanne Mathé, Germany

Tai Murray,

Krysia Osostowicz, UK

Danny Phillips, USA

Leo Phillips, UK

Tami Pohjola, Finland

Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux, France

Anais Tamisier, France

Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Austria

Tamsin Waley-Cohen, UK

 

VIOLA

Hyein Choi, South Korea

Bryony Gibson Cornish, New Zealand

Yura Lee, South Korea

Oscar Perks, UK

Timothy Ridout, UK

Thomas Riebl, Austria

Hannah Strijbos, Netherlands

Rosalind Ventris, UK

Alice Maria Weber, Germany

 

CELLO

Margarita Balanas, Latvia

Michal Beck, Israel

Pierre Doumenge, France

Christine J. Lee, S Korea

Amy Norrington, UK

Melissa Phelps, UK

Christoph Richter, Germany

Ditta Rohman, Hungary

Sayaka Selina Studer, Switzerland

Laura van der Heijden, UK

Sébastien van Kuijk, France

 

PIANO

Ieva Jokubaviciute, Lithuania

Caroline Palmer, UK

János Palojtay, Hungary

Huw Watkins, UK

 

COMPOSER in RESIDENCE

Gerald Barry, Ireland

MAESTRO in RESIDENCE

Thomas Adès, UK

Week 3 – 25th September to 2nd October

VIOLIN

Bogdan Bozovic, Serbia

Sijie Chen, UK

Lesley Hatfield, UK

Fenella Humphreys, UK

Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Albania/Greece

Christel Lee, USA

Anna Lindenbaum, Austria

Laura Lutzke, UK

Mathilde Milwidsky, UK

Beatrice Philips, UK

Simone Porter, USA

Winfried Rademacher TOUR

Susanne Schäffer, Germany

Sini Simonen TOUR

Helena Winkelman, Switzerland

 

VIOLA

Carolyn Blackwell, Canada

Julia Garteman, Germany

Annette Isserlis, UK

Eleanor Kendra James, Canada

Kimi Makino, Japan

Jenny Lewisohn TOUR

Shira Majoni, Italy

Adam Newman, UK

 

CELLO

Julian Arp TOUR

James Barralet, UK

Stella Cho, South Korea

Vashti Hunter, UK

Mathias Johansen, Germany

Alice Neary, UK

Michael Petrov, Bulgaria

István Várdai TOUR

David Waterman,

 

PIANO

Alasdair Beatson, UK

Jun Bouterey-Ishido, New Zealand

Elisabeth Leonskaja TOUR

Tom Poster, UK

 

CLARINET

Matthew Hunt TOUR

 

HORN

Alec Frank-Gemmill, UK

 

OBOE

Dan Bates, UK