Skip navigation.
International Musicians Seminar

Musicians

Participating Musicians - Open Chamber Music 2015

Week 1 - 6th to 13th September

VIOLIN

Liesbeth Baelus, Belgium
Sijie Chen, UK
Florence Cooke, UK
Heather Cottrell, Australia
Hannah Dawson, UK
Alexander Janiczek, Austria
So-Ock Kim,  UK
Anna Lim, USA
Leo Phillips, UK
Lisa Romain, USA
Susanne Schäffer, Germany
Jacqueline Shave, UK
Sini Simonen, Finland
Danbi Um, South Korea
Amarins Wierdsma, Netherlands/USA
Maria Włoszczowska, Poland

VIOLA

Fernando Arias Parra, Spain
Helene Clement, France
Ruth Gibson, UK
Marthe Husum, Norway
Kimi Makino, Japan
Hannah Shaw, USA
Yoon-Kyung Shin, South Korea
Hanne Skjelbred, Norway
Louise Williams, UK

CELLO

Julian Arp, Germany
Adrian Brendel, UK
Matthew Huber, UK
Michael Kaufman, USA    
Benedict Kloeckner, Germany
Carl-Oscar Østerlind, Denmark
Christoph Richter, Germany
Ditta Rohamann, Hungary
Ursula Smith, UK
Alasdair Tait, UK
Adi Tal, Poland

PIANO

Ya-Fei Chuang, USA
Dina Duisen, Kazakhstan
Olga Jegunova, Latvia
Robert Levin, USA

Week 2 – 13th to 20th September

VIOLIN

Harald Aadland, Norway
Tim Crawford, UK
Philippe Graffin, France
Michael Gurevich, Netherlands
Lesley Hatfield, UK
Miriam Helms Ålien, Norway
Kjell Arne Jørgensen, Norway
Mathilde Milwidsky, UK
Tai Murray, USA
Elisabeth Perry, UK
Beatrice Philips, USA
Daniel Phillips, USA
Leo Phillips, UK
Antonia Rankersberger, Austria
Daniel Sepec, Germany
Leah Tagami Meredith, USA
Anais Tamisier, France

VIOLA

Atar Arad, USA
Carolyn Blackwell, Canadian
Tim Boulton, UK
Julia Gartemann, Germany
Garfield Jackson, UK
Jenny Lewisohn, UK
Lilli Maijala, Finland
Susie Mészáros, UK
Hannah Strijbos, Netherlands
Jennifer Stumm, USA
Rosalind Ventris, UK

CELLO

Julian Arp, Germany
Xenia Jankovic, Germany
Bartholomew LaFollette, USA
Samuel Lutzker, Germany
Alice Neary, UK
Melissa Phelps, UK
Torun Stavseng, Norway
Sayaka Selina Studer, Switzerland
David Waterman, UK
Moray Welsh, UK
Han Bin Yoon, South Korea

PIANO

Alasdair Beatson, UK
Prach Boondiskulchok, Thailand
Julia Hamos, USA/Hungary
Ferenc Rados, Hungary

DOUBLE BASS
Ted Francis-Smith, UK

MAESTRO in RESIDENCE
Rita Wagner, Hungary

Week 3 – 20th to 27th September

VIOLIN

Korbinian Altenberger, Germany
Bogdan Bozovic, Serbia
Maia Cabeza, Canada/USA
Marina Chiche, France
James Clark, UK
Savitri Grier, UK
Erich Höbarth, Austria
Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Greece
Harriet Langley, Australia
Laura Lutzke, USA
Emily Nebel, USA
Krysia Osostowicz, UK
Joseph Puglia, USA
Winfried Rademacher, Germany
Jenna Sherry, USA
Sayaka Shoji, Japan
Henry Tong, Taiwan

VIOLA

Paul Coletti, USA
Alyssa Delbaere-Sawchuk, Canada
Mariko Hara, Japan
Iris Juda, Netherlands
Adam Newman, UK
Shira Majoni, Israel
Timothy Ridout, UK
Thomas Riebl, Austria
Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad, Norway
Benedikt Schneider, Germany

CELLO

Michal Beck, Israel
Henrik Brendstrup, Denmark
Christian Elliott, Canada
Chiara Enderle, Switzerland
Giovanni Gnocchi, Italian
Vashti Hunter, UK
Steven Isserlis, UK
Christoph Marks, Germany
Sally Pendelbury, UK
István Várdai, Hungary
Han Bin Yoon, South Korea

PIANO

Zoltán Fejérvári, Hungary
Christian Ihle Hadland, Norway
Elisabeth Leonskaja, Russia
Susan Tomes, UK

OBOE

Dan Bates, UK

CLARINET

Mark van de Wiel, UK

BASSOON

Amy Harman, UK

HORN

Alec Frank-Gemmill, UK

COMPOSER IN RESIDENCE

Èric Tanguy, France