Skip navigation.
International Musicians Seminar

Participants

Masterclasses 2018

Maestri: Gerhard Schulz, Philippe Graffin & András Keller, Gidon Kremer (violin), Thomas Riebl, Hariolf Schlichtig (viola), Ralph Kirschbaum, Steven Isserlis (cello), Thomas Adès, Ferenc Rados & Rita Wagner (piano and chamber music) 

Class Pianists and Assistants: Emese Mali, Dina Duisen, Gretel Dowdeswell, Simon Parkin, Sophia Rahman and David Waterman


VIOLIN 

Paul Aguilar, United States 

Katherine Arndt, United States 

Rebecca Benjamin, United States 

Oliver Cave, United Kingdom 

Charlotte Chahuneau, France 

Adam Koch Christensen, Denmark  

Courtenay Cleary, Australia

Tim Crawford, United Kingdom 

Paolo Dara, United States 

Clémence de Forceville, Germany 

Isabelle Ai Durrenberger, United States 

Irene Duval, France 

Konrad Elias-Trostman, Germany 

Anna Göckel, France

Tuulia Hero, Finland 

Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Germany 

Maria Kouznetsova, France 

Geneva Lewis, Norway

Clarissa Lim, Singapore 

Matilde Loureiro, Portugal 

William Newell, United Kingdom 

Madara Petersone, Latvia 

Liya Petrova, Bulgaria 

Júlia Pusker, Hungary 

Alessandro Ruisi, United Kingdom 

Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux, France 

Susanne Schäffer, Austria 

Rachel Stenzel, United States 

Maciej Strzelecki, Poland 

Hannah Tarley, United States

Chieri Tomii, Japan 

Amy Tress, United Kingdom 

Antonio Viñuales, Spain 

Sophie Wang, Canada 

Amarins Wierdsma, Netherlands 

Yezu Woo, South Korea 


VIOLA

Krisitna Anuseviciute, Lithuania 

Mari Fukazawa, Japan

Stephanie Galipeau, Canada

Nicholas Gallitano, United States 

Marthe Grimsrud Husum, Norway 

Jihye Han, South Korea 

Celia Hatton, United States 

Saki Ishida, Japan 

Jossalyn Jensen, United States 

Eva Kennedy, United States 

Liudmila Kharitonova, Russia 

Ching-Han Lin, Taiwan 

Alexander McFarlane, New Zealand 

Diyang Mei, China

Daniel Orsen, United States 

Riina Piirila, Finland 

Jannis Rieke, Germany 

Alinka Rowe, United Kingdom 

Yucheng Shi, China

Sofia Silva Sousa, Portugal 

Miguel Sobral Sobrinho, Portugal 

Luba Tunnicliffe, United Kingdom 

Lilya Tymchyshyn, United Kingdom 

Alistair Vennert, United Kingdom 

James Yoon, United States 

Yuri Yoon, South Korea 

CELLO 

Laura Armstrong, United Kingdom 

Nepomuk Braun, Germany 

Stanislas Kim, Germany 

Mon-Puo Lee, Spain

Joy Lisney, United Kingdom

Yoanna Prodanova, Bulgaria 

Stephanie Tress, United Kingdom 

Moritz Weigert, Germany

Brannon Cho, United States 

Elia Cohen-Weissert, Israel 

Joshua Halpern, United States 

Alexander Hersh, Unites States

Vashti Hunter, United Kingdom 

Ariana Kashefi, United Kingdom

Anna Litvenenko, United States

Hannah Moses, United States 

Sarah Rommel, United States 

Maxi Ruisi, United Kingdom 

Tony Rymer, United States 

Michiaki Ueno, Japan 

Alejandro Viana, Spain 

Yi Qun Xu, United States 


PIANO 

Jun Bouterey-Ishido, New Zealand 

Joachim Carr, Norway

Alexander Gadjiev, Italy 

Andrei Gologan, Romania

Rosalía Gómez Lasheras, Spain

Marie-Rosa Günter, Germany 

Anna Han, United States 

Yehuda Inbar, United Kingdom

Anna Magdalena Kokits, Austria 

Ariel Lanyi, Israel 

 Zhen Li, China

Martin Malmgren, Finland

Aidan Mikdad, Netherlands

Florian Noack, Belgium 

Soohong Park, South Korea

Antoine Préat, France

Marco Scilironi, Italy

Weng Soon Tee, Malaysia

Audrey Vardanega, United States 

Caspar Vos, Netherlands

Moritz Winkelmann, Germany

Chiyan Wong, China