Skip navigation.
International Musicians Seminar

Past Master Class Participants

Master Class Participants 2014

CLASS PIANISTS  

Gretel Dowdeswell

Emese Mali

Simon Parkin

Sophia Rahman

Sarah Tysman

VIOLIN

Miriam Helms Ålien, Norway

Rosa Arnold, Netherlands

Yolanda Bruno, Netherlands/Canada

Kiyeon Cho, South Korea

Sarah Christian, Germany

Tim Crawford, UK

Miriam Davis, UK

Djumash Durusaliev, UK

Magdalena Filipczak, Poland

Savitri Grier, UK

Hyorim Han, South Korea

Venetia Jollands, UK

Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Greece

Harriet Langley, Australia

Haerim Lee, South Korea

Yoonhee Lee, USA

Niklas Liepe, Germany

Anna Lindenbaum, Austria

Mathilde Milwidsky, UK

Catherine Myerscough, UK

Emily Nebel, USA

Antonia Rankersberger, Austria

Michelle Ross, USA

Sarah Saviet, USA

Erika Schutter-Achermann, Switzerland/JapanJ

enna Sherry, USA

Viktor Stenhjem, Norway

Anaïs Tamisier, France

Hoei Lien The, Netherlands

Henry Tong, Taiwan

Amy Tress, UK

Danbi Um, South Korea

Jeanita Vriens, Netherlands

Amarins Wierdsma, Netherlands/USA

Maria Wloszczowska,Poland


VIOLA

Esme Allen-Creighton, Canada

Emily Basner, USA

Annemijn Bergkotte, Netherlands

Andrea Burger, Switzerland

Heejin Chang, South Korea

Matan Gilitchensky, Israel

Sarah GrubingerAustria

Marthe Grimsrud Husum, Norway

Newsha Khalaj, Canada

Ellina Khachaturyan, Russia

Georgy Kovalev, Russia

Jenny Lewisohn, UK

Yi-Chun Lin, Taiwan

Kimi Makino, Japan

Agnès Mauri Galik, Spain/Poland

Adam Newman, UK

Timothy Ridout, UK

Hannah Strijbos, Netherlands

Marina Thibeault, Canada

Luba Tunnicliffe, UK

Christoph Vandory, Germany

Rosalind Ventris, UK

Isabel Villanueva, Spain

Alice Marie Weber, Germany

Veronika Weiser, Germany


CELLO

Jamal Aliyev, Turkey

Michal Beck, Israel

Konstantin Bruns, Germany

Keiran Campbell, USA

Christoph Croisé, France/Germany

Amber Docters van Leeuwen, Netherlands

Chiara Enderle, Switzerland

Alison Frilingos, Australia/UK

Vashti Hunter, UK

Ariana Kashefi, UK

Soojung Kim, South Korea

Benedict Kloeckner, Germany

Anastasia Kobekina, Russia

Yuki Koyama, Japan

JeongHyoun Christine LeeSouth Korea

Kyeong-Jin Lee, South Korea

Sinéad O’Halloran, Ireland

Carl-Oscar Østerlind, Denmark

Mirjana Reinhard, Switzerland

Sarah Rommel, USA

Sabina Sandri-Olsson, Sweden

Alexey Stadler, Russia

Sayaka Selina Studer, Switzerland/Japan

Sarah Wiederhold, Germany

Han Bin Yoon,South Korea


PIANO

Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula, Switzerland

Suzana Bartal, Romania

Dina Duisen, Kazakhstan

Anna Fedorova, Ukraine

Adam Golka, USA

Alexandra Gorlin-Crenshaw, USA

Natalie Gourman, Sweden

Roope Gröndahl, Finland

Ole Christian Haagenrud, Norway

Olga Jegunova, Latvia

Alexander Karpeyev, Russia

Nils Liepe, Germany

Anyssa Neumann, USA

Yuka Oechslin, Switzerland

Aaron Pilsan, Austria

Lars Espen Rosness, Norway

Shir Semmel, Israel

Alena Sojer, Austria

Richard Uttley, UK